Procrastinating Beauty Blogger Tag!

What better than a tag post to start off this week on a fun & random note?! Let’s jump right into it!

(tag originally found here)

lazygif

  1. Name a beauty regimen that you rarely do? Moisturizing my body after a shower. I normally just lotion up the areas that get the most dry & call it a day…and that’s if I remember to do that! Haha!
  2. Is washing your make-up brushes something that you do regularly? I don’t know if I should answer this! Haha! Okay, Okay…um..it’s not something I do as often as I should.
  3. How long will you last with chipped nail polish? On my toes, months. On my fingers, um, depends. LOL..maybe about 2 weeks.
  4. How long will you put off buying/replacing a beauty product, even if you need it? This is not something I skimp on. If I need something, and I have a few extra dollars to repurchase it, I do.
  5. What is your worst beauty habit? Touching my blemishes. I know you shouldn’t, as it could lead to scarring, but I can’t help it. I want it gone, not just chillin’ on my face!
  6. Name something non-beauty related that you put off doing all the time? Changing my bed sheets. It’s just SO much work. But, then I remember that I have to be grateful to have a bed, and I quickly get over putting it off.
  7. When going out somewhere, do you leave getting ready to the last minute? I try to plan, to make myself seem like I’m being organized, but I always end up behind schedule.
  8. Can you commit to spending bans? 100% no. LOL. Something I’m trying to work on is my willpower. I suck at changing my habits!
  9. How organized are your make-up and nail polish collections? My makeup is in a huge case my aunt got me for my birthday last year, & my nail polish is all in a drawer, so I’m gonna say..pretty damn organized!

Feel free to tag as many people as you’d like! I tag: Valerie | Brianna | Kat | Rossy

Tagged the first 4 I see in my reader, but please feel free to do this tag even if you’re not tagged & let me know, in the comments below, so I can read your answers!! xo

FOOTER

Advertisements

4 Comments

Filed under Makeup Monday

4 responses to “Procrastinating Beauty Blogger Tag!

  1. Aww thanks for the nomination, girl! I’ll schedule this post for November 😉

Leave a reply below! :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s